Wednesday, January 28, 2009


Lately I've been thinking that really, weird stuff happens in life. And I mean like, what else is there to say about that? 
That's kind of a waste of a post, but once again no one reads this. 

Sunday, January 25, 2009

On School.

So, math sucks.
Like really, if we don't need to know the stuff because we don't plan on using it, why should we be forced to learn it?
Same goes for pretty much any other subject. I think that through and up to maybe first couple grades of high school, we should be taught this stuff and after that focus on specific areas that we are interested in, or continue to have a more generalized education. I mean really, I wanna be a writer, so I don't really need to know about quadratic equations. Case in point here is that it is useless information I will never bring up at dinner parties. 
So we should just like, have more focused schools that way. It'd be better. 

Friday, January 23, 2009


Ugh, so I have an exam left on Monday, so lame. and yeah. i dont wanna have it, but hey its life I guess sort of. but yea. lol. 
On another note, I've found GoW 2 actually fun. surprisingly. 

Thursday, January 22, 2009

So I'm Bored

2 exams left. one tomorrow, one on monday. kind of a pain to have one then, but what the hell, who really cares. 
I'm bored, which is why I'm writing a blog post. 

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

New Prince of Persia

Pros: parkour and running and jumping is just as fun if not more fun than before, and is still just awesome. Scenery is incredible and the music and views are really nice. The Prince grows on you after a while, which is good. 
Cons: combat is a bit meh, plot is a bit meh, elika is a bit meh, collecting stuff to continue on is a bit meh. 


I keep forgetting to add stuff to this. crimony. 
Uhm, so I've been writing, it's been cool. It's good times and stuff. lol. 
Exams are sorta done. Sorta. 
Life is pretty chill. 
I'm totally mellow and relaxed and stuff. 
And yeah. Bout it right there. 
Maybe I'll actually update within a month next time.